The Delegate Body acts in an advisory capacity to PCCA’s Board of Directors and is comprised of one representative from each cooperative gin participating with PCCA. This group meets most months to be updated on PCCA’s marketing efforts, finances and other information regarding the cooperative’s business. The Delegate Body also caucuses once a year to elect PCCA’s Pool Committee.

Delegate Body Representatives

District 1

  • Altus Cotton Growers Gin | Clint Abernathy
  • Bi State Minco | Gene Overton
  • Carnegie | Steven King
  • Childress | John Inman
  • Chillicothe | Aaron Phillips
  • CHS Western Oklahoma | Jerry McKinley
  • Eldorado | Mike Brown
  • Elliot | Donald Schoppa
  • Estelline | Lawrence Long
  • Farmers Co-op Exchange| Robert Luttmer
  • Grandfield | Mike Nill
  • Humphreys | Joe Kelly
  • Lakeview | Everett Williams
  • Midwest – Clinton | Ronald Wollmann
  • Next Gin | Stuart Briggeman
  • Northwest Cotton Growers | Jerry Stuckey
  • Southern Kansas Cotton Growers | Gary Feist
  • Tri-County Chattanooga | Cody Goodnight
  • Tri-County Dodson | Rex Henard
  • Wellington | Micah Carter
  • Western Planters | Brad Schaufele

District 2

  • Ag Producers | Kody Carson
  • Cotton Center | Darryl Brightbill
  • Friona | Kevin G Welch
  • Hereford | Tom Schlabs
  • Parmer County | Kendall Devault
  • Petersburg | Jon Ramsey
  • Swisher Co-op | Judson Walker

District 3

  • Maple | Jake Timmons
  • Spade | Brian Hobratschk
  • Springlake-Earth | Lexie Fennell
  • Texas Producers Co-op | Freddie Maxwell

District 4

  • ACG-Crosbyton | Marty Davis
  • Floydada | Dane Sanders
  • Lockney | Jimmy Kemp
  • Owens | Chad Phillippe
  • Spur | Chris Horn
  • TXCOT | Larry Wampler

District 5

  • Citizens-Shallowater | Shannon Shaw
  • Meadow | Loyd Jordan
  • Ropes | Randy Smith
  • Southwest Cotton Growers | Clint Neill
  • Tokio | Steve Lowrey
  • United Cotton Growers | Bruce Turnipseed
  • Yoakum County | Randy Forbus

District 6

  • Acuff | Ryan Mimms
  • Idalou | Mac Becton
  • Lubbock Cotton Growers | Dean Vardeman
  • Texas Star | John Fields

District 7

  • Artesia | Jack Joy
  • Garlyn | Mike Braddock
  • New Home | Dahlen Hancock
  • O’Donnell | Kirby Williams
  • Tahoka | Ralph Huffaker
  • Tri-County Loop | Glen Martin
  • Wells | Renn Dorman

District 8

  • Anson | Doug Bagley
  • Colorado City | David Stubblefield
  • Central Rolling Plains | Steve Moore
  • Ericksdahl | Kenneth Buerger
  • Haskell | Justin Hannsz
  • Lonestar Farmers | Donnie Geistmann
  • Longworth | Kent Cave
  • O’Brien | David Albus
  • Rhineland | Michael Wilde
  • Rotan | Timothy Moore
  • Rule | Russell Beakley
  • Snyder | Jimmy McMillan
  • Stamford | Matt Mueller
  • Wall | Cole Mikulik

District 9

  • Ackerly | Reggie Hambrick
  • Coyanosa | Elmer Braden
  • Flower Grove | Kevin Cave
  • Glasscock County | Rodney Gully
  • Knott | Derwood Blagrave
  • Midkiff | Billy Eggemeyer
  • Midland | Cameron Lee
  • Stanton | Jeremy Louder
  • Tarzan | Don McMorries

District 10

  • East Bernard | Al Manalitc
  • Fairchild | Ernest Mikel
  • United Ag | Brian Adamek
  • Vanderbilt | J D Schovajsa
  • Central Texas Gins | Frank DeStefano

District 11

  • Bayside-Richardson | August Guettler Jr
  • Coastal Bend | Benard Mokry
  • Gulf Coast Co-op | Jimmy Dodson
  • La Feria | Steve Bauer
  • Midway | Kenny Rothlisberger
  • Moreman | Rodney Shane May
  • Progreso | Richard Drawe
  • Smith-Odem | Marvin Beyer
  • Willacy | Crain Zdansky
  • Winter Garden | Richard Schweers